Education Events Schedule

Check back for regular updates.

Friday, June 21

10:00 am - 5:00 pm - Craft for National Aboriginal Day View Details

10:30 am - 12:00 pm - National Aboriginal Day @ Riverview View Details

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Aboriginal Storytime View Details

Thursday, June 27

11:30 am - 1:00 pm - CANADIAN MULTICULTURALISM DAY View Details

Friday, June 28

10:30 am - 11:30 am - Parallel Activity - Multicultural Story Time @ Riverview View Details

Tuesday, July 16

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Parallel Activity - Your Library. Your World. View Details

Wednesday, July 17

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Cultural Performances View Details

Friday, July 19

10:00 am - 11:00 am - Parallel Activity - Spanish Storytime View Details

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Roland et Monsieur Crapaud View Details

11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Workshop - Chinese Fans

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Scotty and the Stars View Details

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Workshop - Greek Pottery

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - From 1 pm to 3:15 pm: Putting Green and Soccer Bounce View Details

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Dance Workshops View Details

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Parallel Activity - Music NB Conference View Details

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Limbo & Tug-o'-war View Details

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Bocce & Caber Toss View Details

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Workshop - Dance & Drums with H'Sao View Details

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Workshop - Mexican Mirrors

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Lacrosse & Fireman's Lift and Carry View Details

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm - Quidditch View Details

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Great Wall of Culture & International Name Writing

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm - International Story Time

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - Triolet d'Nord View Details

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Workshop - African Plate Necklaces

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Ten Strings and a Goat Skin View Details

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Drop in anytime!

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Eastcoast Love Story View Details

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Buskers View Details

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Workshop - Russian Nesting Dolls

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - H'Sao View Details

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Keith Mullins View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Élage Diouf View Details

11:00 pm - 1:00 am - Mosaïq After Hours - Les Improbables & Socially Exceptable View Details

Saturday, July 20

8:00 am - 9:00 am - From 11 am to 4 pm - African Hair Beads

9:00 am - 11:00 am - Workshop - Origami

9:30 am - 11:30 am - Cultural Performances View Details

9:30 am - 11:00 am - Cultural Performances View Details

11:00 am - 11:30 am - The Motorleague View Details

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Aikido and Iaido Demonstrations View Details

11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Workshop - International Name Writing

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Mi'kmaq Pow Wow Dancers View Details

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm - Workshop - Bracelet Making

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Razzmatazz View Details

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Greater Moncton Chinese Cultural Association View Details

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - Filipino Association of Moncton View Details

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Workshop - Bellydancing View Details

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Workshop - African Plate Necklaces

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Moncton-Riverview Highland Dancers View Details

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Irish Association View Details

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Dance Workshop with AfroFilles View Details

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - Arseneault View Details

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Cultural Performance View Details

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Drop in antyime!

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Workshop - Greek Pottery

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Alan Jeffries View Details

5:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Kenefoly View Details

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Workshop - Russian Nesting Dolls & Great Wall of Culture

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Samantha Robichaud View Details

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Dice Games from Around the World

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - El Fuego View Details

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - John Boulay Blues Quartet View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Rômmel Ribeiro View Details

10:30 pm - 2:00 am - Parallel Activity - CARAVAN Soirée View Details

11:00 pm - 1:00 am - Mosaïq After Hours - Caltâr-Bateau / White Fox Collective View Details

Thursday, June 05

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm - Dance Workshop - Highland Dancers View Details

Friday, June 27

11:30 am - 1:00 pm - CANADIAN MULTICULTURALISM DAY View Details

Wednesday, July 16

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm - Multicultural Performances View Details

Thursday, July 17

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Parallel Activity - Spanish Storytime View Details

Friday, July 18

10:30 am - 11:30 am - Parallel Activity - Spanish Storytime View Details

11:00 am - 1:00 pm - Mexican Mirror and Chinese Lantern - Drop in anytime!

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - Donna & Andy View Details

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Atlantic Cirque View Details

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Atlantic Cirque View Details

1:45 pm - 2:15 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Soccer Skills View Details

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Fireman's Teddy-Bear Rescue View Details

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - African Hair Beads & Blue Willow Plate - Drop in anytime!

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Julien Kitson View Details

2:45 pm - 3:15 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Tug-o'-War View Details

2:15 pm - 2:45 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Limbo/Lacrosse View Details

3:15 pm - 4:00 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Muggle Quidditch View Details

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Bracelet Making & Chinese Fan - Drop in anytime!

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Egyptian Collar and Headband - Drop in anytime!

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - 60 LPs View Details

6:00 pm - 9:30 pm - Atlantic Cirque View Details

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm - Servantès View Details

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm - Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Habana Café View Details

Saturday, July 19

11:00 am - 1:00 pm - African Hair Beads & Blue Willow Plate - Drop in anytime!

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - George Paul View Details

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - Mambo Chivero View Details

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Paracord Bracelet, Tent Races & Pioneering View Details

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Bracelet Making & Chinese Fan - Drop in anytime!

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm - Dance Workshop - Studio Sephira View Details

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Sons of Gael View Details

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Map & Compass, Treasure Hunt, Canoe Games and more! View Details

3:00 pm - 5:45 pm - Multicultural Performances View Details

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Egyptian Collar and Headband - Drop in anytime!

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Kim's Game, Buzz, Wink View Details

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Mario Le Breton View Details

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Mexican Mirror and Chinese Lantern - Drop in anytime!

6:00 pm - 9:30 pm - Atlantic Cirque View Details

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm - Kayo View Details

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm - Les Païens View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Pine Leaf Boys View Details

Friday, June 26

11:00 am - 2:00 pm - Multicultural Day

Friday, July 17

11:00 am - 9:00 pm - World Village View Details

11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Kids Entertainment - Industribe View Details

11:00 am - 6:00 pm - Kids' Craft - Click to see full schedule! View Details

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - Les Improbables View Details

1:30 pm - 5:00 pm - Multicultural Music Mix

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Click to see full schedule! View Details

5:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Beer Garden View Details

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm - Drum Circle - Bring your own drums! View Details

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Wendy MacIsaac & Darren McMullen View Details

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm - Suroît View Details

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm - Adam Baldwin View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Wesli View Details

Saturday, July 18

10:00 am - 11:30 am - Multicultural Performances - Moncton Market View Details

10:00 am - 11:30 am - Multicultural Performances - Dieppe Market View Details

11:00 am - 9:00 pm - World Village View Details

11:00 am - 5:00 pm - Youth Olympïqs - Click to see full schedule! View Details

11:00 am - 6:00 pm - Kids' Craft - Click to see full schedule! View Details

12:00 pm - 5:45 pm - Cultural Performances - Click to see full schedule! View Details

5:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Beer Garden View Details

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm - Joyce N’Sana View Details

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm - Kebeko View Details

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm - Caroline Savoie View Details

9:30 pm - 11:00 pm - Carlos Placeres View Details

Friday, July 15

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - Moncton Latin Music

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm - RBC Training Ground Mini Games

1:45 pm - 2:30 pm - Muggle Quidditch

2:45 pm - 3:15 pm - Moncton Latin Music

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - E-Xuan Chen

2:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Ramadan Moon Craft & Matryoshka Dolls Craft

2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - Tug-of-War

3:15 pm - 4:00 pm - Kevin Powers

3:15 pm - 4:00 pm - RBC Training Ground Mini Games

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Moncton Latin Music

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Moncton Latin Music

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm - Drum Circle

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Francelle Maria

5:00 pm - 11:00 pm - International Beer Garden

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - A La Vino Tinto

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Circus Stella

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Ayrad

10:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Raghav

11:00 am - 9:00 pm - WORLD VILLAGE

11:00 am - 6:00 pm - African Hair Braiding, Shamballa Bracelets Chinese & Arabic Name Signing

11:00 am - 2:30 pm - Chinese Dragon Crafts & African Plate Necklace

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - PAPAYA

Saturday, July 16

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Kenefoly

1:45 pm - 2:00 pm - Haidong Gumbo Canada – Art of the Sword

1:30 pm - 1:45 pm - Studio Sephira Belly dancing

1:00 pm - 1:40 pm - Woggle, Woggle, Whose Got The Woggle

1:50 pm - 2:30 pm - Bean Bag Ladder Toss

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - The Dunnett School of Highland Dance

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - Center for Arts and Education

2:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Chinese Dragon Crafts & African Plate Necklace

2:40 pm - 3:20 pm - Twister

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Zumba Fitness

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Indo-Canadian Association

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Frozen T-Shirt Race

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Esmya et troupe Azur

4:30 am - 4:40 am - Balinese Dancer

4:40 pm - 5:00 pm - Russian Multicultural Association of GM

4:10 pm - 5:00 pm - RBC Training Ground Mini Games

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - Chinese Association

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Music Explorers

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Haitian Association

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Syrian Group of Dabka

10:00 am - 12:00 pm - CULTURAL PERFORMANCES MONCTON MARKET & DIEPPE MARKET

11:00 am - 7:00 pm - WORLD VILLAGE

11:00 am - 6:00 pm - African Hair Braiding, Shamballa Bracelets Chinese & Arabic Name Signing

11:00 am - 2:30 pm - Ramadan Moon Craft & Matryoshka Dolls Craft

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - Bhutanese-Nepali Association of NB

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - Honoring the Mi'gmaq People

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - RBC Training Ground Mini Games

Friday, July 21

11:00 am - 6:00 pm - African hair braiding, Shamballa bracelets, Foreign name signing

11:00 am - 2:30 pm - African Shakers & Chinese Drum

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - ASHK

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Youth Olympics

2:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Henna Hand Craft & Australian Boomerang

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Beny Esguerra & New Tradition Music

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Drum Circle

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Dub Kartel

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Circus Stella

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Melanie Morgan

9:30 pm - 10:00 pm - Circus Stella

10:00 pm - 11:00 pm - The Jerry Cans

Saturday, July 22

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Cultural Performances

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Turbo Street Funk

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Afrikan Dance Group

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Nomad’Stones

10:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Kobo Town